THE 2019

MUSICIANS

 

Piccolo

Samantha Friel               Benicia HS

 

Flute

Victoria Gordon            Dixon HS

Maddie Franz               Benicia HS

Cassia Dominguez       Vallejo HS

Katherine Siino             Benicia HS

Zoe Adams                   Rodriguez HS

Marissa Grimes            Rodriguez HS

Karina Vallero               Armijo HS

Annabel Rubio              Dixon HS

An Vuong                      Armijo HS

Oboe

Jillian Morse                  Vacaville HS

Kianna Casilang            Armijo HS

Bassoon

Krishna Mandal             Benicia HS

Justice Gardner             Benicia HS

Clarinet

1st Clarinet

Megan Honeychurch      Vanden HS

Daphne Knabe               Vacaville HS

Emily Ede                       Vanden HS

Zachary Green               Benicia HS

Robert Zeng                   Vacaville Christian

Azeeta Bance                Benicia HS

2nd Clarinet

Joshua Giracca             Vacaville Christian

Kennedi Nemeth           Vanden HS

Ethan Rondez               Armijo HS

Avery Schneider           Benicia HS

Janessa Voyce             Armijo HS

Maleia Comier              Rodriguez HS

Juliana Valencia           Benicia HS

Janelle Ham                 Benicia HS

Emma Miller                 Dixon HS

 

3rd Clarinet

Zara Dominguez           Vallejo HS

Chloe Cheung               Benicia HS

Jeffry Johnson              Armijo HS

Lilian Lu                        Rodriguez HS

Daniel Valentine           Vacaville HS

Chaslyn Hizon              Armijo HS

Joshua Minas               Benicia HS

Beau Carabajal            Dixon HS

Kassidy Green             Armijo HS

Leda Brockman           Rodriguez HS

Anthony Hernandez     Vacaville HS

Madison MacDonald    Vacaville HS

Mea Felder                   Rodriguez HS

Celine Collazo              Will C Wood HS

Bb Bass Clarinet

Maxine Mayor                   Benicia HS

Adriana Vree                     Rodriguez HS

Vanessa Morales              Benicia HS

Abigail Mattias                   Armijo HS

 

Alto Saxophone

1st Alto Saxophone

Esme Knabe                    Vacaville HS

Avel Mandap                    Benicia HS

Mateo Ignacio                  Benicia HS

Christian Barangan          Benicia HS

 

2nd Alto Saxophone

Katie Miller                     Benicia HS

Breck Miner                    Dixon HS

Arwen Caruso                Vacaville HS

Isabella Roxas               Armijo HS

Samuel Cardoso            Armijo HS

 

Tenor Saxophone

Noah Seguerre               Benicia HS

Shelly Guynn                  Armijo HS

Alvin Corpuz                   Vanden HS

Charles Metzler               Benicia HS

Baritone Saxophone

Martin Bernal                   Benicia HS

Victoria Olsen                  Rodriguez HS

Norbert Villaluna              Fairfield HS

 

Trumpets

1st Trumpet

Kaden Connelly               Vacaville Christian

Nate Del Rosario             Benicia HS

Mateo Thompson             Dixon HS

Keaton Stout                    Vanden HS

 

2nd Trumpet

Cameron Lusk                 Benicia HS

Jose Torres                     Benicia HS

Jace Sears                      Rodriguez HS

Joseph Perez                  Benicia HS

Julianna Erni                    Vacaville HS

 

3rd Trumpet

Reshma Vydyura Kuth      Bencia HS

Lorenzo Fernandes           Dixon HS

Alexis Gonzales                Vacaville HS

Magdalene Chin                Rodriguez HS

Nathalie Aquino                 Armijo HS

Alicia Caro                         Armijo HS

Piano

Janessa Voyce                    Armijo HS

 

French Horn

Jackson Hahn Smith           Benicia HS

Amera Elgonemy                Benica HS

Joshua Versace                  Benicia HS

Trina Lim                             Rodriguez HS

Jazmine Lopez                    Benicia HS

Haylie Miller                        Rodriguez HS

Garrett Baltz                         Dixon HS

Yeini Fuentes                     Armijo HS

Euphoniums

Christop Hernandez          Benicia HS

Stephanie Cocar               Armijo HS

Anna Austin                      Dixon HS

 

Trombones

1st Trombone

Genece Grisby                Armijo HS

Jennifer Mayo                  Armijo HS

Jacob Geyer                    Dixon HS

Mateo Suarez-Hevia        Rodriguez HS

 

2nd Trombone

Annabelle Saechao          Armijo HS

Allison Rigler                    Benicia HS

Ian Kim                             Rodriguez HS

Parker Stewart                 Benicia HS

Jefferson Patricio             Vallejo HS

 

Bass Trombone 

Hannah Jones                   Benicia HS

Arvin Quejado                   Armijo HS

Nick Austin                       Benicia HS

Angelo Genard Claudio    Vallejo HS

 

Tubas

Elijah Burckin                 Benicia HS

Bryce Hulett                   Vanden HS

Johann Klapstein           Benicia HS

Andrea Carrazco            Dixon HS

Stacie Andersen             Dixon HS

Michael Claudio              Vallejo HS

 

String Bass

Sidney Haywood             Benicia HS

 

Percussion

Kevin Insaurralde                Benicia HS

Ian Leutenegger               Dixon HS

Luca DiPiramo                  Benicia HS

Lucas Barnard                  Benicia HS

Samantha Aguirre             Benicia HS

Gabe Haarberg                 Benicia HS

Mallet Specialist

Taylor Slight                     Rodriguez HS